Skip to content
PrivateSchools.cy
PrivateSchools.cy
RegisterSign in
Home/Schools/Premium private schools in Cyprus

FEE BAND HUB

Premium private schools in Cyprus

Browse premium private schools in Cyprus. Compare listings by city, curriculum, and profile detail before you contact admissions.

Open fees calculatorView all fee bands

LISTINGS IN THIS FEE BAND

8

CITIES COVERED

2

PROFILE UPDATES

Being introduced

AVERAGE PUBLISHED FEE RANGE

EUR 13,930 - EUR 16,395

Live dataset refreshed 10/17/2026

Premium schools comparison table

Use this hub table to compare schools in the selected fee band by city, profile status, curriculum, languages, levels, and rating signals.

Premium schools private schools

8

Showing schools whose published fee data currently maps to this band.

Trinity Private School (SP Triada)Limassol
4.7

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB)

English, Russian

EUR 20,150 - EUR 20,150

The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (Waldorf)Limassol
4.7

Waldorf Education, Montessori Education, International Baccalaureate (IB)

English

EUR 10,000 - EUR 13,400

American International School in Cyprus (AISC)Nicosia

American (US) Curriculum, International Baccalaureate (IB), National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 12,650 - EUR 16,650

Foley's SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum, Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English, Greek

EUR 11,700 - EUR 12,600

The Island Private School of LimassolLimassol
4.7

International Baccalaureate (IB), Waldorf Education, Montessori Education

English

EUR 17,860 - EUR 19,500

The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (IB)Limassol
4.7

International Baccalaureate (IB), Montessori Education, Waldorf Education

English

EUR 13,790 - EUR 19,500

The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (Montessori)Limassol
4.7

Montessori Education, Waldorf Education, International Baccalaureate (IB)

English

EUR 13,790 - EUR 17,860

IMS Private SchoolLimassol
4.8

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 11,500 - EUR 11,500

SCHOOLCITYPROFILEACADEMICSPUBLISHED FEE SIGNALRATING
Trinity Private School (SP Triada)Limassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB)

English, Russian

EUR 20,150 - EUR 20,1504.7
The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (Waldorf)Limassol

Waldorf Education, Montessori Education, International Baccalaureate (IB)

English

EUR 10,000 - EUR 13,4004.7
American International School in Cyprus (AISC)Nicosia

American (US) Curriculum, International Baccalaureate (IB), National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 12,650 - EUR 16,650No rating
Foley's SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum, Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English, Greek

EUR 11,700 - EUR 12,600No rating
The Island Private School of LimassolLimassol

International Baccalaureate (IB), Waldorf Education, Montessori Education

English

EUR 17,860 - EUR 19,5004.7
The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (IB)Limassol

International Baccalaureate (IB), Montessori Education, Waldorf Education

English

EUR 13,790 - EUR 19,5004.7
The Island Private School of Limassol - Primary (Montessori)Limassol

Montessori Education, Waldorf Education, International Baccalaureate (IB)

English

EUR 13,790 - EUR 17,8604.7
IMS Private SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 11,500 - EUR 11,5004.8

What to confirm before applying

Fee bands are based on published data and can change. Confirm the latest fee sheet, registration costs, deposits, transport, meals, exams, and sibling discounts with the school.

Explore related hubs and guides

Private school fees hubCompare tuition ranges, fee bands, and extra cost questions.Fees calculatorEstimate tuition, application costs, transport, uniforms, and extras.Compare schools in this bandPut saved or selected schools side by side for fees, curriculum, location, and notes.Private Schools Fees in Cyprus: Tuition, Extras and Other Fees (2026 Guide)Maria Ioannou explains how private school fees in Cyprus add up for 2026, from tuition and deposits to uniforms, transport, clubs, and exam entries.How to Choose the Right Private School in CyprusA comprehensive guide to help parents in Cyprus navigate private school selection with confidence. Covers curriculum types, costs, support systems, and more.Private School Admissions in Cyprus: Process, Requirements and Timelines (2026 Guide)Maria Ioannou demystifies how private school admissions actually run in Cyprus for 2026: when to apply, which documents to prepare, how entrance exams work, and how to handle waiting lists or mid-year transfers.
PrivateSchools.cyPrivateSchools.cy

Find the right private school for your child in Cyprus.

FOLLOW US

DIRECTORY

  • All Schools
  • SEN support
  • School Fees
  • Fees Calculator
  • Admissions
  • Calendar
  • Year Group Calculator
  • Government Certified
  • Interactive Map
  • Compare
  • Finder

RESOURCES

  • For schools and providers
  • Relocation
  • Cities
  • Levels
  • Curricula

GUIDES

  • Occupational Therapy for Children in Cyprus: Signs, Assessment, Sensory Needs and School Support
  • Why Young Children Learn Languages So Well: The Benefits of Growing Up Multilingual in Cyprus
  • Kindergarten and Pre-Primary guide
  • What School Year Will My Child Be in Cyprus? UK, US & Cyprus Year Group Guide (2026/27)
  • Browse all guides

SUPPORT

  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Data Methodology
  • Chrome Extension Policy
  • Contact form

© 2026 PrivateSchools.cy. All rights reserved.