Skip to content
PrivateSchools.cy
PrivateSchools.cy
RegisterSign in
Home/Schools/Mid-range private schools in Cyprus

FEE BAND HUB

Mid-range private schools in Cyprus

Browse mid-range private schools in Cyprus. Compare listings by city, curriculum, and profile detail before you contact admissions.

Open fees calculatorView all fee bands

LISTINGS IN THIS FEE BAND

39

CITIES COVERED

5

MANAGED PROFILES

1

AVERAGE PUBLISHED FEE RANGE

EUR 7,747 - EUR 9,269

Live dataset refreshed 10/17/2026

Mid-range schools comparison table

Use this hub table to compare schools in the selected fee band by city, profile status, curriculum, languages, levels, and rating signals.

Mid-range schools private schools

39

Showing schools whose published fee data currently maps to this band.

New Hope (Private Special School)Nicosia
5.0
School-managed profile

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,200 - EUR 7,200

Ελληνικη Σχολη Πασκαλ ΛεμεσουLimassol

EUR 8,865 - EUR 8,865

MED High (Secondary)Larnaca
4.2

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,300 - EUR 8,850

Silverline Private SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,996 - EUR 9,248

American Academy Larnaca (Secondary)Larnaca
3.1

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,220 - EUR 9,110

Lumio Private SchoolPaphos

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 8,600 - EUR 13,850

Pascal Private Primary School LefkosiaNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,020 - EUR 8,000

Pascal Private Secondary School LarnakaLarnaca
4.0

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 10,470

Private British School AspirePaphos
3.5

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,350 - EUR 9,060

The Grammar Private English Junior (Grigoriou)Limassol
3.4

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 6,600 - EUR 6,600

Pascal Private Primary School LemesosLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,290 - EUR 8,335

TJS Senior SchoolNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 9,400 - EUR 17,350

American Academy Nicosia (Secondary)Nicosia
4.6

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,500 - EUR 8,300

The Grammar School (Nicosia)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,990 - EUR 8,990

G C School of Careers (Greek Primary)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

Greek, English

EUR 7,400 - EUR 7,400

The Junior School (Nicosia)Nicosia
4.3

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,500 - EUR 9,100

Logos School of English EducationLimassol
4.7

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 6,583.5 - EUR 7,833

Lumio (Primary)Paphos

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,600 - EUR 9,300

Pascal Private Primary School LarnakaLarnaca
4.0

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,290 - EUR 8,160

American International School in Cyprus (Primary)Nicosia

American (US) Curriculum, International Baccalaureate (IB), National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,350 - EUR 11,000

The Grammar Junior School (Nicosia)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 6,630 - EUR 7,350

American Academy (Primary)Limassol

National Curriculum for England (British), Advanced Level (A-Levels), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 7,230 - EUR 9,750

The Heritage Private School (Primary)Limassol
3.9

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,390 - EUR 7,170

The Learning Centre (TLC) PeyiaPaphos
3.6

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,318 - EUR 9,238

KASA High SchoolNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 8,000 - EUR 8,000

G C School of Careers (Secondary)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 9,150 - EUR 9,150

Elliniki Scholi OlympionNicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 8,000 - EUR 8,400

Pascal Private Secondary School LefkosiaNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 10,470

Morningside Montessori ElementaryNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), Montessori Education, American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 7,050 - EUR 7,190

Pascal Private Secondary School LemesosLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 12,145

Lighthouse Secondary SchoolLimassol

EUR 9,500 - EUR 9,500

The International School of Paphos (ISOP)Paphos
3.2

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 8,320 - EUR 9,890

Foley's Junior SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum

English, Greek

EUR 7,500 - EUR 10,200

Xenion (Greek Section)Famagusta

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 7,900 - EUR 8,600

Ελληνικη Σχολη ΠασκαλNicosia

EUR 8,865 - EUR 9,650

Foroum Private Greek SchoolNicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 7,850 - EUR 8,850

Olympion (Greek Primary)Nicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 6,850 - EUR 7,100

Xenion High SchoolFamagusta

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,900 - EUR 8,600

The Heritage Private SchoolLimassol
3.9

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 7,020 - EUR 13,200

SCHOOLCITYPROFILEACADEMICSPUBLISHED FEE SIGNALRATING
New Hope (Private Special School)Nicosia
School-managed profile

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,200 - EUR 7,2005.0
Ελληνικη Σχολη Πασκαλ ΛεμεσουLimassol
EUR 8,865 - EUR 8,865No rating
MED High (Secondary)Larnaca

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,300 - EUR 8,8504.2
Silverline Private SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,996 - EUR 9,248No rating
American Academy Larnaca (Secondary)Larnaca

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,220 - EUR 9,1103.1
Lumio Private SchoolPaphos

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 8,600 - EUR 13,850No rating
Pascal Private Primary School LefkosiaNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,020 - EUR 8,000No rating
Pascal Private Secondary School LarnakaLarnaca

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 10,4704.0
Private British School AspirePaphos

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,350 - EUR 9,0603.5
The Grammar Private English Junior (Grigoriou)Limassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 6,600 - EUR 6,6003.4
Pascal Private Primary School LemesosLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,290 - EUR 8,335No rating
TJS Senior SchoolNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 9,400 - EUR 17,350No rating
American Academy Nicosia (Secondary)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,500 - EUR 8,3004.6
The Grammar School (Nicosia)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,990 - EUR 8,990No rating
G C School of Careers (Greek Primary)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

Greek, English

EUR 7,400 - EUR 7,400No rating
The Junior School (Nicosia)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,500 - EUR 9,1004.3
Logos School of English EducationLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 6,583.5 - EUR 7,8334.7
Lumio (Primary)Paphos

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,600 - EUR 9,300No rating
Pascal Private Primary School LarnakaLarnaca

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 7,290 - EUR 8,1604.0
American International School in Cyprus (Primary)Nicosia

American (US) Curriculum, International Baccalaureate (IB), National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,350 - EUR 11,000No rating
The Grammar Junior School (Nicosia)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 6,630 - EUR 7,350No rating
American Academy (Primary)Limassol

National Curriculum for England (British), Advanced Level (A-Levels), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 7,230 - EUR 9,750No rating
The Heritage Private School (Primary)Limassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 6,390 - EUR 7,1703.9
The Learning Centre (TLC) PeyiaPaphos

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,318 - EUR 9,2383.6
KASA High SchoolNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 8,000 - EUR 8,000No rating
G C School of Careers (Secondary)Nicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 9,150 - EUR 9,150No rating
Elliniki Scholi OlympionNicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 8,000 - EUR 8,400No rating
Pascal Private Secondary School LefkosiaNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 10,470No rating
Morningside Montessori ElementaryNicosia

National Curriculum for England (British), Montessori Education, American (US) Curriculum

English

EUR 7,050 - EUR 7,190No rating
Pascal Private Secondary School LemesosLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International Baccalaureate (IB), Advanced Level (A-Levels)

English

EUR 8,865 - EUR 12,145No rating
Lighthouse Secondary SchoolLimassol
EUR 9,500 - EUR 9,500No rating
The International School of Paphos (ISOP)Paphos

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 8,320 - EUR 9,8903.2
Foley's Junior SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), American (US) Curriculum

English, Greek

EUR 7,500 - EUR 10,200No rating
Xenion (Greek Section)Famagusta

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 7,900 - EUR 8,600No rating
Ελληνικη Σχολη ΠασκαλNicosia
EUR 8,865 - EUR 9,650No rating
Foroum Private Greek SchoolNicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 7,850 - EUR 8,850No rating
Olympion (Greek Primary)Nicosia

Greek/Cyprus National Curriculum

Greek

EUR 6,850 - EUR 7,100No rating
Xenion High SchoolFamagusta

National Curriculum for England (British)

English

EUR 7,900 - EUR 8,600No rating
The Heritage Private SchoolLimassol

National Curriculum for England (British), International GCSE (IGCSE)

English

EUR 7,020 - EUR 13,2003.9

What to confirm before applying

Fee bands are based on published data and can change. Confirm the latest fee sheet, registration costs, deposits, transport, meals, exams, and sibling discounts with the school.

Explore related hubs and guides

Private school fees hubCompare tuition ranges, fee bands, and extra cost questions.Fees calculatorEstimate tuition, application costs, transport, uniforms, and extras.Compare schools in this bandPut saved or selected schools side by side for fees, curriculum, location, and notes.Private Schools Fees in Cyprus: Tuition, Extras and Other Fees (2026 Guide)Maria Ioannou explains how private school fees in Cyprus add up for 2026, from tuition and deposits to uniforms, transport, clubs, and exam entries.How to Choose the Right Private School in CyprusA comprehensive guide to help parents in Cyprus navigate private school selection with confidence. Covers curriculum types, costs, support systems, and more.Private School Admissions in Cyprus: Process, Requirements and Timelines (2026 Guide)Maria Ioannou demystifies how private school admissions actually run in Cyprus for 2026: when to apply, which documents to prepare, how entrance exams work, and how to handle waiting lists or mid-year transfers.
PrivateSchools.cyPrivateSchools.cy

Find the right private school for your child in Cyprus.

FOLLOW US

DIRECTORY

  • All Schools
  • SEN support
  • School Fees
  • Fees Calculator
  • Admissions
  • Calendar
  • Year Group Calculator
  • Government Certified
  • Interactive Map
  • Compare
  • Finder

RESOURCES

  • For schools and providers
  • Relocation
  • Cities
  • Levels
  • Curricula

GUIDES

  • Occupational Therapy for Children in Cyprus: Signs, Assessment, Sensory Needs and School Support
  • Why Young Children Learn Languages So Well: The Benefits of Growing Up Multilingual in Cyprus
  • Kindergarten and Pre-Primary guide
  • What School Year Will My Child Be in Cyprus? UK, US & Cyprus Year Group Guide (2026/27)
  • Browse all guides

SUPPORT

  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Data Methodology
  • Chrome Extension Policy
  • Contact form

© 2026 PrivateSchools.cy. All rights reserved.